USBAA_logo
The 2016 San Jose Int' Performing and Visual Arts Festival
SJIPVF Vocal Competition (Classical and Opera Division)
                                       
                                        
Division A:
                   First Honor Roll:         Not Awarded
                   Second Honor Roll:     Zhuoqing Song
                   Third Honor Roll:        Jiashuo Cao & Jiaqi Cao

                                        
Division B:
                   First Honor Roll:         Dayu Middle School Choir
                   Second Honor Roll:     Bailey Barnard
                   Third Honor Roll:         Not Awarded

                                        
Division C:
                   First Honor Roll:         Xiuyan Liu & Jing Wang (tie)
                   Second Honor Roll:     Franklin Dillon & Jasmine Woodall
                                                      Ruoran Ma & Jiaxin Li
                   Third Honor Roll:        Madeline Deardroff & Zhenfu Ma
                                                     Shuang Jia
                  Fourth Honor Roll:      Lei Yin & Hui Zhang

                                         
Division D:
                   First Honor Roll:          Not Awarded
                   Second Honor Roll:      Not Awarded
                   Third Honor Roll:         Xin He

                                         
Division E:
                   First Honor Roll:            Not Awarded
                   Second Honor Roll:        Xing Wang
                   Third Honor Roll:           Lulu Zhao

                     
     SJIPVF Instrument Competition
                                       
                           
Division C:
            First Honor Roll:         Not Awarded
            Second Honor Roll:     Not Awarded
            Third Honor Roll:        Shiran Fu
                         
                            
Division D:
            First Honor Roll:            Julia Houk
            Second Honor Roll:        Erqi Yin
            Third Honor Roll:           Malvin Liu

                             
Division F:
            First Honor Roll:            Miguel Gonzale
            Second Honor Roll:        Wesley Zara
            Third Honor Roll:           Ge Zhang